view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > flowers (35)
50 pcs seeds Acer Flame Bonsai Ornamental Tree seeds
2 images
 
50 pcs seeds Acer Flame Bonsai Ornamental Tree seeds
50 pcs seeds Acer Flame Bonsai Ornamental Tree seeds

50 pcs seeds Acer Flame Bonsai Ornamental Tree seeds

Price: $6.00 add to cart     
Feedback: 100%, 30 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $2.50 (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Indonesia
Condition: Brand new
Payment with:
Shipping Details

PLEASE CHECK YOUR COUNTRY'S CUSTOM ON WHAT ITEMS CAN BE SHIPPED OUTSIDE OF YOUR COUNTRY. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE IF YOUR ITEM IS DAMAGED OR HELD BY YOUR COUNTRY'S CUSTOM. YOU ARE THE ONE WHO KNOWS YOUR COUNTRY.



Shipping to US via ePacket

Shipping outside US via China Post Registered airmail



please note that delivery time varies for each country. it will take at least 3-4 weeks to arrive.

Consider Researching on how, when, where to plant your seeds. growing flowers is not as simple as growing vegetables

Common Name: Amur maple
Type: Tree
Family: Sapindaceae
Zone: 2 to 8
Height: 15.00 to 20.00 feet
Spread: 15.00 to 20.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Yellowish white
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Fragrant
Leaf: Good Fall
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Drought, Clay Soil
Culture

Easily grown in average, medium, well-drained soil in full sun to light shade. Best fall color in full sun. A vigorous grower that is very tolerant of temperature extremes. Tolerates somewhat heavy pruning and can be shaped to fit a variety of landscape uses. Transplants easily.
Noteworthy Characteristics

Acer tataricum, commonly called Tatarian maple, typically grows as a small, upright spreading tree with a dense, rounded crown or as a large multi-stemmed shrub. It matures over time to 15-20’ tall. It is native to forested areas from western Asia to southeastern Europe. Unlobed, broad-ovate, medium green leaves (to 4” long) with irregular doubly serrate margins are found on mature trees. Leaves on young trees are often 3 lobed. Leaves turn yellow and red in fall. Greenish-white flowers in erect, long-peduncled panicles bloom in spring. Flowers are followed by winged samaras (to 1” long) that turn a showy red in summer/fall as they mature. Specific epithet is in reference to certain areas of Siberia and Mongolia (Tatary) that were invaded and occupied in the Middle Ages by the Tatars.
Subsp. ginnala and its cultivars are more often found in cultivation than A. tataricum. Subsp. ginnala (formerly Acer ginnala), is commonly called Amur maple. It is native to China, Mongolia, Manchuria, Siberia (along the Amur River Valley), Korea and Japan. It also matures over time to 15-20' tall as a large shrub or small tree. In comparison to the species, its leaves are (a) more lustrous, (b) distinctively three-lobed with a long central lobe and (c) better red (although variable) fall color. Fragrant, greenish-yellow flowers are followed by red-winged samaras (to 1" long).
'Flame' turns a brilliant, fiery red in autumn. It is usually grown from seed, and color variations may accordingly occur.
Garden Uses
Versatile and popular small tree or shrub that can be used in a variety of locations on residential property. Excellent as a specimen or planted in groups or as a screen.
Other Products from uphaz-store:View all products
50 TOP Quality Vegetables seeds Tomato 'Marmande' RARE Seeds
$9.00
iPhone 4 4S Flip Wallet Case Cover! P0598 Witch
$22.00
200pcs Rose Tricolor Seeds Sparaxis Flower Seeds
$6.00
iPhone 4 4S Flip Wallet Case Cover! P0760 Sugar Skull
$22.00
iPhone 4 4S Print Flip Wallet Case Cover! Starwars Darth Vader P0077
$22.00
iPhone 4 4S Print Flip Wallet Case Cover! Superhero Collection Superman P0127
$22.00
Fruit seeds Organic 200pcs Giant Strawberry Seeds RARE Fragaria Ananassa
$6.00
iPhone 4 4S Print Flip Wallet Case Cover! Dream Catcher P0419
$22.00
iPhone 4 4S Flip Wallet Case Cover! P1539 Adventure Time
$22.00
iPhone 4 4S Print Flip Wallet Case Cover! Leopard Skin Pattern P0229
$22.00
Last Updated: 17 Jun 2017 18:50:58 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder